• Home
  • Services
  • Services
  • Journal
  • Contact

Terms, Conditions, Policies

Privacy Policy

Here Collective Pty Ltd of 3/2 Frencham Place, ACT 2602, Australia, (ACN 166 339 242) (we, our, us, ‘here.’ or Here Collective) proudly complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the applicable Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act when handling personal information. We take the protection of your personal information seriously. Personal information includes any information or opinion, whether true or not, about a person who is identified or whose identity can reasonably be established.

Collection:

We collect personal information for the purposes of delivering our products and services and communicating with Customers regarding our services through the here. website located at www.behere.co (Website). We collect personal information: from users – when they register an enquiry, book a class or service through the online booking form or purchase a here. membership; from suppliers or third parties – when they are engaged to supply services to us, provide information to us or invoice us for the provision of services; when we receive enquiries through the Website and when the Website is otherwise accessed or used. The kind of personal information we may collect will depend on who you are (e.g. a customer or supplier) and the nature of your interaction with us, and may include but not be limited to your full name, email address, company name, billing information and other personal information. If you do not provide us with all the information we request, we may not be able to deliver our services.

Consent:

By engaging us or registering your details on our Website, agreeing to the Customer Terms and Conditions or Supplier Terms and Conditions and/or using the Website or supplying documents to us, you consent to us collecting, using and disclosing your personal information for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

Use:

We will use any personal information collected to provide our services, operate the Website, send you our newsletter, respond to feedback and complaints, communicate with purchasers and suppliers, develop new services, enforce our terms and conditions with you, and address potentially prohibited or illegal activities. If you are a supplier, we will use your personal information to email you to accept your offer to provide services, correspond with your personnel in relation to the provision of services and pay your invoices. In all cases, unless you have opted out, you consent to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes in order to tell you about our services. We may contact you by mail, telephone, email or SMS to market our products and services. We will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving any future direct marketing correspondence.

Disclosure and sharing:

When a product is purchased, we may disclose the customer’s personal information to the supplier. We may also disclose personal information to third parties for purposes associated with a purchase and to third party service providers we engage to help us deliver our products and services and for marketing purposes. We will only disclose personal information to additional third parties with consent or if permitted or authorised to do so by law. Some places outside of Australia may not have adequate data protection laws at all or may offer differing levels of protection of personal information which are not as high as in Australia. By submitting personal information to us, you acknowledge that, provided we have used your personal information in the ways set out in this Privacy Policy, we cannot be held responsible for any use of your data by third parties located overseas who receive and process your data.

Data security and quality:

We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we collect and hold from misuse, loss and interference and from unauthorised access and modification, and to make sure it is accurate, complete and up-to-date when we collect, use or disclose it. To assist us, please ensure you provide us with your correct details, and let us know if you believe the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete, out of date or misleading (and we will take reasonable steps to correct the information). We may take steps to destroy or permanently de-identify information when it is no longer needed for any purpose for which it may be used or disclosed. We may retain and use de-identified information. www.behere.co

Cookies:

We may use “cookies”; technology to store data on your computer using the functionality of your browser. Many websites do this because cookies allow the website publisher to do useful things like find out whether the computer has visited the site before. You can modify your browser to prevent cookie use – but if you do this our service (and our Website) may not work properly. The information stored in the cookie is used to identify you. This enables us to operate an efficient service and to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to the Website. In the course of serving advertisements to the Website (if any), third-party advertisers or ad servers may place or recognise a unique cookie on your browser. The use of cookies by such third party advertisers or ad servers is not subject to this Privacy Policy, but is subject to their own respective privacy policies.

Access, correction and complaints:

You can request, and we will provide you with access to, any personal information we hold about you (subject to any applicable legal exceptions). Please also let us know if you have any concerns or complaints about the way we are handling your personal information so we can address them.

Transfer in certain circumstances:

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganisation or liquidation of us then, in our sole discretion, we may transfer, sell or assign personal information collected to one or more relevant third parties.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy forms part of the agreement between you and us (either in your capacity as a customer or a supplier). We may, from time to time, amend this Privacy Policy, in whole or part, in our sole discretion. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy on the Website. Depending on the nature of the change, we may announce the change on the home page of the Website or by email (if we have your email address). However, in any event, by continuing to use the Website following any changes, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time, in whole or part, you must terminate your use of the Website.

Contact us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to request access to your personal information, correct or update your details or raise any privacy concerns you may have, please contact us at [email protected] For further information on your privacy rights go to: www.privacy.gov.au.

Website Terms of Use

Notice to users:

This Website and the concept behind it is unique to here collective. We’ve worked hard to make this site a beautiful place for you to explore and learn from. By using the here. website located at www.behere.co (Website), you agree to comply with these terms (Terms of Use). Here Collective Pty Ltd (ACN 166 339 242, 3/2 Frencham Place, ACT 2602) (we, our, us, ‘here.’ or Here Collective) may change these Terms of Use at our discretion and without notice. By continuing to use this Website you accept, and agree to abide by, those amended Terms of Use.

Material:

The purpose of this Website is to provide you with the opportunity to view our work and services and the work and services of those we collaborate with (Suppliers).

Reliance:

The Website has been created to provide general information to users. Whilst we will make every effort to provide you with up-to-date information, we do not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, reliability or timeliness of the Website or any reports or services provided through it, and we are not obliged to update the Website or correct any inaccuracies, which may become known to us.

Prohibited Acts:

You must not access or use the Website (i) in a way that violates these terms; (ii) for unlawful activities or purposes; (iii) in a way that is fraudulent, inaccurate, false, misleading or deceptive; (iv) in a way that violates any applicable law (including, without limitation, applicable privacy laws); or (v) in a way that infringes the rights (including the Intellectual Property Rights, as defined below) of any other person.

Intellectual property rights:

Unless otherwise indicated, we own the copyright and other intellectual property rights contained in the Website, in the structure of the Website as well as its look and feel. All components of the Website including text, graphics, photographs, font, logos, videos, domain names, service marks, trade marks, information, designs (including all intellectual property displayed within photographs) and data (Content) have been specifically created by and/or for here. and as such are the property of here. We believe in protecting our intellectual property rights contained in the Website, the materials displayed throughout and reserve our rights to take necessary action against the misuse of the Content on the Website. While you may browse or print the Content for non-commercial, personal or internal business use, you must obtain our prior written permission if you would like to use, copy or reproduce any part of this Website or the Content for any other purpose. All trade marks appearing on this Website belong to their respective owners. All reports and other services provided by Suppliers through this Website belong to the respective Supplier.

Ownership of information:

As between you and us, all rights, title and interest (including Intellectual Property Rights) in the Website are owned by us (and, as applicable, our third party Suppliers).

Third party links:

This Website may contain links to other sites over which we have no control. Those links are provided for your convenience only, and we are not responsible for their use, effect or content. We make no representations or warranties as to, and accept no responsibility for, the accuracy of information on those sites, nor do we endorse any information, opinions, goods or services referred to on them.

Liability:

Your use of, and reliance on, this Website (including all Content) is entirely at your own risk, and we exclude our liability to you (including because of our negligence) for all types of loss resulting from your use of or reliance on this Website (including all Content), however incurred, including (without limitation) for any lost profit, lost opportunity, lost revenue, lost data, losses resulting from security failure or computer viruses, or any indirect or consequential loss, resulting from your use of this Website or the Content. www.behere.co

Indemnity:

You indemnify us against any loss or damage we suffer (including any claim made by a third party) arising from or in connection with your breach of these terms or the terms and policies it incorporates by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of any third party.

Privacy Policy:

Your use of the Website is governed by our Privacy Policy, which is located on our website.

Governing law:

These Terms of Use are to be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Australian Capital Territory, Australia. If any term of these Terms of Use conflicts with the provision of any legislation of the Commonwealth of Australia or any State, that legislation will prevail. This Website may be accessed from outside Australia. We make no representation that the Content available through this Website complies with the laws (including intellectual property laws) of any country outside Australia. If you access this Website from outside Australia, you do so at your own risk and you are responsible for ensuring compliance with all laws in the place where you are located.

Client Terms and Conditions:

The Terms and Conditions that govern the booking and attendance of here. classes, including membership terms can be found on our website.

here. terms and conditions

Welcome to here. 
Please read our Terms and Conditions carefully.
It is a condition of us allowing you to use our services and/or obtain a membership and/or enter our studio, that you agree to our Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree with these Terms & Conditions, you should not user our services or obtain a membership or enter our studios.

Remember:

  • You are required to treat all persons and property at the Studio with all due care and respect.
  • We recommend you refrain from bringing any valuable personal belongings to our Studio and store your personal belongings within eyesight. We are not responsible for any loss or damage to personal belongings you bring to the Studio.
  • By attending our Studio and participating in yoga and pilates practice, you will be performing physical activity and exercise which has an inherent risk of personal injury. Participating in yoga and pilates practice is done at your own risk.
  • You must inform us and our instructors if you have any injury, illness, discomfort, or are pregnant or have recently been pregnant before participating in any Class or appointment.
  • The sale of each Student Membership is subject to specific terms and conditions applicable to the type of membership which you hold, part of which can include a minimum membership commitment period, automatic direct debit, membership time limitations and/or class attendance limitations.

Definitions:

  1. In these Terms and Conditions, we use the following definitions:
  • a. here.”, here“, Here Collective” us”, we”, our”, all means jointly and severally Here Collective Pty Ltd (ACN 166 339 242) and.
  • b. Representatives” means Here Collective’s directors, officers, contractors, employees, consultants, partners, advisors or other affiliates.
  • c. Terms and Conditions” means this agreement.
  • d. Student” means a person with a Student Membership.
  • e. Student Membership” means a membership that is obtained by a person in order to have access to a Studio and Classes.
  • f. Studio” means a physical premises operated by Here Collective anywhere in the world offering and providing various goods and services, including without limitation the Services.
  • g. Services” means psychology, yoga, pilates and associated fitness services.
  • h. Class” means a physical exercise class held at the Studio which provides yoga, pilates or fitness instruction.
  • i. "Appointment" means a private appointment for an exercise session that is held at the Studio which provides yoga or pilates or fitness instruction.
  • j. Class Schedule” means, for each Studio, a schedule for the conducting of Classes implemented by us from time to time.
  • k. you” means you, a person who either:
    • i. Has a valid Student Membership; or
    • ii. Enters any Studio, regardless of any Student Membership status.

Application of Terms & Conditions

  1. By obtaining a Student Membership or otherwise physically entering a Studio, you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree with these Terms and Conditions, you should not obtain a Student Membership or enter a Studio.
  2. The Terms and Conditions will be displayed online on our website, located at www.behere.co. You may request physical copies at the reception desk for our Studios.
  3. These Terms and Conditions can be amended by Here Collective at any time. We will notify you in writing of any changes to the Terms and Conditions by e-mail, on our website or otherwise at the Studios. You should familiarise yourself with these Terms and Conditions and check for updates regularly.

Contact Details and Privacy

  1. You must inform us when your contact details change so we can keep in touch with you.
  2. Here Collective complies with the Privacy Act. We take the protection of your personal information seriously. Our full privacy policy can be found on our website www.behere.co. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you wish to request access to your personal information, correct or update your details or raise any privacy concerns you may have, please contact us at [email protected]
  3. We use a third party client management software known as Mindbody Online”. In order to create a Student Membership, your personal information will be provided to the proprietor of Mindbody Online. The collection and use of personal information by Mindbody Online is governed by Mindbody Online’s privacy policy, which can be viewed on their website.

General Conditions of Entry

  1. Here Collective reserves the right to refuse entry to, or eject you from, any of our Studios for any reason. We will refuse entry or eject you in the event that you are behaving in an anti-social, intoxicated, disorderly, aggressive, offensive or dangerous manner or in any manner which may threaten the security of our Students or other people at the Studios.
  2. You must present your Student Membership pass or valid photo identification (Australian driver’s licence, passport or proof of age card will be accepted) to reception staff upon entry to the Studios. We reserve the right to refuse entry to persons without suitable ID.
  3. We make every possible effort to deliver our Services through Classes in accordance with our Class Schedule. Class Schedules are subject to change or cancellation and we are not required to provide notice to you or such changes. We are not liable in any way to provide you with a refund, credit, transfer, or to offer compensation of any kind, for Classes that are not held in accordance with the Class Schedule, including without limitation any Classes that are changed or cancelled.
  4. We reserve our right to change our opening hours at our Studios on any given day without notice to you. You will be notified of any permanent changes to our opening hours.
  5. In order to minimise disruption during classes held at our Studios, once a Class commences, the studio door will be locked. Students will not be permitted late entry to any Class under any circumstances. We recommend that you aim to arrive at least 10 minutes prior to the scheduled commencement time of a Class to avoid disappointment.
  6. Students are strongly discouraged from departing Classes prior to their scheduled conclusion time as it is disruptive to the enjoyment of other Students attending those Classes.
  7. We are not responsible in any way for the safekeeping of your personal belongings that you bring into our Studios. As such, we strongly recommend that you:
  • a. Refrain from bringing any valuable personal belongings into our Studios, such as mobile phones, jewellery, personal devices, wallets, bags and purses;
  • b. Bring only any personal belongings into our Studios which are absolutely necessary for you to possess for the duration of your visit; and
  • c. Store any personal belongings in your field of view within the Studio for the duration of your visit.
  1. You are not permitted to interfere or tamper with, steal, or cause loss or damage to, the personal belongings of another Student or persons at the Studios. If you do so, we may cancel your Student Membership and permanently ban you from entering our Studios.
  2. Students are not permitted to use the Studio to store personal items for any longer than the duration of their visit to our Studios. For items which are left within our Studio at the closing time for specific day and not collected by the owner/s, we will hold those items for two weeks after being found, following which they will either be donated to charity or otherwise disposed.
  3. All teachers at Here Collective are qualified yoga instructors or physiotherapists. We strongly recommend that you pay close attention to the direction provided by an instructor during any of our Classes to ensure that your risk of injury or discomfort while participating in a class is reduced.
  4. Here Collective and its instructors are not medically trained and unless within the setting of a private Appointment with a physiotherapist are therefore not qualified to assess whether Students are in good physical condition and/or that Students can engage in active or passive exercise without detriment to their health, safety, comfort or physical condition. Students are advised to seek medical advice prior to commencing any exercise program if they are in any doubt about their ability to engage in exercise. Participating in any form of exercise at our Studios is done entirely at your own risk.
  5. You must inform us and any instructors if there are any risks to your health by participating in yoga and pilates practice, including in a Class, such as if you have a pre-existing injury, illness, muscle soreness/discomfort or are pregnant or have recently been pregnant, prior to commencement (a Medical Condition”). Where you have a Medical Condition, we strongly recommend that you seek approval from a medical practitioner to participate in any of our Classes. Participating in any form of exercise at our Studio with a Medical Condition is done entirely at your own risk.
  6. You acknowledge that our instructors may use tactile cueing and adjustment methods, or make physical contact with you for correction purposes in order to ensure that your yoga or pilates practice is undertaken in accordance with known practice methods (“Practice Methods”), during Classes. The use of the Practice Methods is designed to maintain a safe yoga and pilates experience for you, deepen your learning of yoga and pilates, and to grow your capabilities for yoga and pilates practice. Participating and engaging in Practice Methods is done entirely at your own risk.
  7. Students are required to wear appropriate attire for physical exercise at all times while visiting our Studios, and must refrain from wear clothing which contains offensive prints or designs.
  8. Students are required to conduct themselves within a Class in a manner which is respectable and considerate to other Students attending the Class. Students must not behave in an anti-social, intoxicated, disorderly, aggressive, offensive or dangerous manner or in any manner which may threaten the security of our Students or other people at the Studios.
  9. Students are required to use a towel to wipe any perspiration created by engaging in physical exercise in our Studios in order to maintain hygiene standards.
  10. Smoking is prohibited inside and out the front of our Studios at all times.

Student Memberships and Gift Cards

  1. In order to obtain a Student Membership, you must be 18 years of age or over. Children aged over 15 years and under 18 years may obtain a Student Membership, but only if their parent or guardian have provided consent.
  2. The sale of a Student Membership is final. Subject to clause 37 and to the extent permitted by law, we do not offer any refunds on the cost of a Student Membership for change of mind, user error, injury, illness, change of address, unsuitability or any other reason.
  3. A Student Membership entitles you to access certain Studios and attend Classes within either a certain number of Classes or a certain time period. There are a number of different Student Membership options, each which is subject to Further Student Membership T&Cs (refer to clause 35).
  4. Student Memberships are sold or otherwise provided to patrons of our Studio for personal use only. Student Memberships are non-transferrable and must not be sold, traded, gifted, shared, provided or otherwise transferred to any other person. If we discover that you are engaging in any of these activities, we reserve the right to cancel your Student Membership permanently and ban you from visiting our Studio indefinitely.
  5. We offer gift cards for sale which can be redeemed for the creation of Student Memberships. Gift cards are not redeemable for cash.
  6. We reserve the right to increase fees for ongoing Student Memberships at any time after the applicable minimum commitment period for your Student Membership has ended by giving 8 weeks notice. We will notify you in writing of any changes to the pricing details of Student Membership. If you are paying for your Student Membership by direct debit, you authorise us to debit any increase fee amounts from your nominated bank account. If you do not agree to any pricing changes, you may cancel your Student Membership in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.
  7. We reserve the right to change our fees applicable to purchasing new Student Memberships at any time. We will notify you of any changes to the pricing of Student Memberships in writing.

Class Attendance & Cancellation Policy

  1. To ensure you can attend a Class, you must pre-book your attendance to any Classes held at our Studios using the online booking system available on our website or mobile application (“Online Booking System”). This is required in order to ensure that there is sufficient space for Students to attend any single Class. Otherwise, you may attend our Studios prior to the scheduled commencement time for any Class and you may attend that Class, where there is sufficient availability and space to be determined at our sole discretion.
  2. If you have booked to attend a yoga Class and wish to cancel your attendance, you must process a cancellation through the Online Booking System. In order to cancel your attendance without penalty, you must process a cancellation using the Online Booking System up to 12 hours prior to the scheduled commencement time for the class as detailed in our Class Schedule (“Early Cancellation Window”). We will not accept cancellations for yoga by phone, e-mail or any other method other than by using the Online Booking System.
  3. We understand that late class cancellations can sometimes be inevitable. As such:
  • a. For Student Memberships without any limitation on the number of Classes that can be attended, you will not incur a penalty if you process a cancellation outside of the Early Cancellation Window. However:
  • i. if you process two or more cancellations outside of the Early Cancellation Window; or
  • ii. do not attend a class which your attendance is booked in two or more instances; all within a single week period, we will apply a $10 penalty to your Student Membership account. Once you incur any penalty, your entitlement to book and attend any Classes is suspended until the penalty has been paid in full.
  • b. For Student Memberships with a limit on the number of Classes that can be attended, if you fail to attend a Class which your attendance is booked, or cancel outside of the Early Cancellation Window, that Class will still be deducted from the number of Classes you are permitted to attend as applicable to your type of Student Membership.

Further Terms and Conditions for Student Memberships

  1. Further terms and conditions applicable to each different type of Student Membership that we currently offer (sorted by the current name for the Student Membership as listed on our website) are detailed in the Schedule to these Terms and Conditions (jointly and severally Further Membership T&C’s”).
  2. Further Membership T&C’s (as applicable to you) form part of these Terms and Conditions and are binding on you.

Consumer Guarantees

  1. Our Services come with consumer guarantees under the Australian Consumer Law (“ACL”). With the exception of consumer guarantees found under the ACL and other laws which cannot be excluded and to the extent permitted by law, we exclude any term, condition or warranty that may otherwise be implied into these Terms and Conditions or relating to our Services.

Our Liability

  1. Subject to clause 37 and to the extent permitted by law:
  • a. Here Collective and its Representatives will not be liable and excludes all liability under these Terms and Conditions, in tort, statute or in any other way for all injury, illness, damage or loss of any kind whatsoever directly or indirectly sustained by you in relation to a Student Membership, participating in any Class or otherwise entering the Studios.
  • b. You hereby release Here Collective and its Representatives from all claims relating to a Student Membership, participating in any Class or from otherwise entering the Studios.
  1. In the event that clause 38 is not enforceable for any reason, then our maximum aggregate liability arising from or relating to any claim by you, howsoever arising shall not exceed the membership fees paid by you to us during the past 12 months.

Indemnity

  1. You hereby indemnify Here Collective, and its Representatives, from all direct, reasonable and quantifiable loss or damage suffered by Here Collective and/or its Representatives as a result of you breaching clauses 10, 14, 16, 18, 19 and 20 of these Terms and Conditions.

Intellectual Property

  1. We use the Here Collective” here.” and hr.” logo brands as marks, owned by and representative of Here Collective, in connection with our Services, and we are also the exclusive owner of logos, artwork, photographs, videos, instruction manuals, teaching materials, instructional compilations, website designs and other materials created to promote our Services (“Here Collective IP”). You shall not be permitted to copy, reproduce, sell, distribute, licence or otherwise use the Here Collective IP unless you obtain our prior written consent (which may be withheld by us in our absolute discretion).

General

  1. Any unenforceable or void provision, or part thereof, may be severed from these Terms and Conditions without affecting the validity of the remaining provisions.
  2. These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws the Australian Capital Territory, Australia, and the parties submit irrevocably to the authority of courts having jurisdiction in the Australian Capital Territory, Australia.
  3. We are able to novate, assign, sub-licence or otherwise transfer our rights and obligations under these Terms and Conditions to a third party nominated by us provided the third party continues to fulfil its obligations to you under these Terms and Conditions. You agree that where we do so, the new party will assume our rights and obligations under these Terms and Conditions (in whole or in part) and you will release us from those rights and conditions under these Terms and Conditions.

Schedule - Terms and conditions for student memberships.

Mat Based Class Packages, eg, 10 Class Pass Yoga or 10 class pilates mat

  • For any class packages, the date of activation of the package will occur when you first book attendance to a Class using the Online Booking System, or otherwise attend a Class.
  • For the class packages known as ten class pass”, these packages will expire after 4 months from the date of activation of the package.
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered due to illness, injury, change of address or any other reason.

Mat Based Casual Classes, eg, Casual Class Yoga or Casual Class Pilates

  • The activation date is the date of the first class booked or attended on the pass.
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered due to illness, injury, change of address or any other reason.

Mat 6 Month Upfront Membership, eg, "Membership - 6 Month Yoga Access"

  • The "6 Month Yoga Access" Membership is valid for 6 months (26 weeks) as stated on purchase. The activation date is the date of the first class booked or attended on the pass.
  • This membership allows you unlimited regularly scheduled mat based yoga classes in our studio, but excludes guest teachers, workshops, retreats, teacher training or other special events.
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered on the 6 Month Yoga Access Membership for any reason.
  • Memberships may not be shared or transferred for any reason at any time. Anyone sharing memberships does so expressly without the consent of Here Collective and will be denied all future entry and forfeit their membership.
  • No entry is permitted after the class start time and leaving class early is strongly discouraged.
 

Mat class weekly direct debit Membership, eg, "hr. yoga and mat pilates membership - direct debit"

  • The minimum term for the "hr. yoga and mat pilates membership - direct debit" membership type (a Debit Membership) is 6 months (26 weeks) from the date that the holder purchases the membership from Here Collective (Minimum Commitment).
  • The "hr. yoga and mat pilates membership - direct debit" membership provides the holder unlimited access to regularly scheduled mat-based yoga and mat-based pilates Classes appearing in the class schedule and taking place in the studio.
  • The fee for this membership is $39 per calendar week (7 days) and subject to change in accordance with the Terms and Conditions.
  • The Debit Membership does not provide access to any Classes featuring special guest teachers, or any workshops, retreats, teacher training or other special events including but not limited to "Slow Series" events. 
  • The Debit Membership does not provide access to individual Pilates Appointments including a Pilates Initial Assessment or Pilates Initial Assessment Pre/Post-Natal and Appointments for these services must be paid for separately.
  • Following the Minimum Commitment, the Debit Memberships will automatically continue on a weekly basis until Here Collective is advised by the holder via an e-mail sent to [email protected] that they wish to terminate the relevant Debit Membership. The holder is required to provide 5 business days (according to the state/country in which the Debit Membership is held) notice to process cancellation of a Debit Membership. Cancellations will not be accepted via Facebook, telephone, in person or any medium other an e-mail sent to the address specified in this clause.
  • Membership fees for the Debit Memberships will be charged to a holder’s nominated credit card or bank account once per week (7 days) via a third party payment provider (Ezidebit).
  • It is the holder’s responsibility to ensure there are sufficient funds available in their nominated bank account or credit card to cover the applicable fees for the Debit Memberships. If a payment is declined for any reason, Here Collective reserves the right to process payment anytime where sufficient funds are available in the nominated bank account or credit card in order to settle any fees that are owed. If an auto-debit is declined due to insufficient funds, our payment provider will charge $14.80 for every failed transaction. This fee will be debited 7 days after the failed payment.
  • Here Collective is in no way responsible for additional fees that a holder may incur from their bank in relation to processing payment of fees for Debit Memberships.
  • Debit Memberships may be suspended only by submitting a request in writing via an email sent to the [email protected] email address. The suspension period may be for a minimum of two weeks and a maximum of four weeks. Holders must provide 5 business days (according to the state/country in which the Debit Membership is held) of notice for any suspensions and are only permitted to suspend their Debit Memberships for a maximum of four weeks in every six months. Suspensions will not be accepted via Facebook, telephone, in person or any medium other than via the email address stated in this clause.
  • If the debit from the nominated bank account or credit card for a Debit Membership fees fails after attempts lasting a period of 2 weeks or more, Here Collective may in its absolute discretion cancel the Debit Membership.
  • By creating a Debit Membership, the holder agrees to the terms and conditions of our third party biller, currently Ezidebit. Ezidebit’s terms and conditions can be found in hard copy at reception for our Studios or our website, www.behere.co/ezidebit/ .
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered on the"hr. yoga and mat pilates membership - direct debit" Debit Membership for any reason.
  • Debit Memberships may not be shared or transferred for any reason at any time. Anyone sharing memberships does so expressly without the consent of Here Collective and will be denied all future entry and forfeit their membership.
  • No entry is permitted after the class start time and leaving class early is strongly discouraged.

Two week"Yo Intro" yoga intro membership

  • This membership is available for new students to Here Collective only.
  • Only one Two Week"Yo Intro" Yoga Intro membership purchase per person.
  • The Two Week "Yo Intro" Yoga Intro Membership is valid for 2 weeks (14 days) as stated on purchase. The activation date is the date of the first class booked or attended on the pass.
  • This membership allows you unlimited regularly scheduled mat based yoga classes in our Studio but excludes guest teachers, workshops, retreats, teacher training or other special events.
  • Students who buy this particular membership are in no way guaranteed a place in a class ahead of any other student. We recommend booking your classes using our Online Booking System early to avoid disappointment.
  • Class cancellation must be made via the online booking system or mobile application up to 12 hours before all classes. If you don’t attend a booked class or cancel within the early window, that class will still be deducted from your package.
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered on the Two Week Yoga Intro membership for any reason. Any unused reformer classes will expire at the end of the package cannot be used at a later date.
  • Memberships may not be shared or transferred for any reason at any time. Anyone sharing memberships does so expressly without the consent of Here Collective and will be denied all future entry and forfeit their membership.
  • No entry is permitted after the class start time and leaving class early is strongly discouraged.
 

Sixtysix days of slow intro membership eg, "66 days of slow"

  • This membership is available for new students to Here Collective only.
  • Only one sixtysix day "66 days of slow" Membership purchase per person.
  • The sixtysix day "66 days of slow" Membership is valid for 66 days as stated on purchase. The activation date is the date of purchase of the pass.
  • This membership allows you unlimited regularly scheduled mat based yoga and pilates group classes in our Studio but excludes guest teachers, workshops, retreats, individual Appointments, teacher training or other special events.
  • Students who buy this particular membership are in no way guaranteed a place in a class ahead of any other student. We recommend booking your classes using our Online Booking System early to avoid disappointment.
  • Class cancellation must be made via the online booking system or mobile application up to 12 hours before all classes. If you don’t attend a booked class or cancel within the early window, that class will still be deducted from your package.
  • No refunds, transfers, suspensions or extensions are offered on the 66 days of slow Membership for any reason. Any unused classes will expire at the end of the package cannot be used at a later date.
  • Memberships may not be shared or transferred for any reason at any time. Anyone sharing memberships does so expressly without the consent of Here Collective and will be denied all future entry and forfeit their membership.
  • No entry is permitted after the class start time and leaving class early is strongly discouraged.